; auctions - Liquidation.com Auctions Wholesale Lot - 7 Mellanox Active Fiber Cable 5 Meters 100GbE...$7,200 | Garden Grove, CA | 14619620 Online Site Consultant - Ask Your Question

Advanced

IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR BUYERS: Shipping and Pickup during the COVID-19 Crisis Read More

7 Mellanox Active Fiber Cable 5 Meters 100GbE...$7,200

TIME LEFT
CLOSED ON 09/30/2020 09:30 AM EST
WINNING BID
$699.00 (USD)
Views
Bids
Bidders
Watching
73
5
2
0
LOCATION
GARDEN GROVE, CA
CONDITION
NEW
AUCTION ID
14619620
TOTAL WEIGHT
5.00 POUNDS PER LOT
QUANTITY IN LOT
7 (QUANTITY VARIANCE 2% )
BUYER'S PREMIUM
8%
AUCTION TYPE
STANDARD

7 Mellanox Active Fiber Cable 5 Meters 100GbE...$7,200


Lot of 7 Mellanox MFA1A00-C005 Active Fiber Cable 5 Meters 100GbE
Retail $7,200

Description:

Mellanox MFA1A00-C005 Active Fiber Cable Ethernet 100GbE QSFP LSZH 5m

100Gb/s QSFP28 MMF Active Optical Cables

Mellanox MFA1A00-Cxxx are QSFP28 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-
Emitting Laser) active optical cables designed for use in 100Gb/s
Ethernet systems.

MFA1A00-Cxxx AOC offers high port density and configurability, and a
much longer reach than passive copper cables in the data centers. Since
the AOC is hot pluggable, it is easy to install and replace.

MFA1A00-Cxxx has a standard SFF-8665 compliant QSFP28 port on the
electrical side towards the host system. It contains four multi-mode
fibers (MMF) optic transceivers per end, each operating at data rates of
up to 25Gb/s.

MFA1A00-Cxxx offers selectable retiming per lane for both its optical
transmitters and receivers for the 25Gbp/s rates, but the AOC also
supports lower bit rates without retiming. The transmitters have
programmable input equalizers and input squelch function, while the
receivers have programmable output amplitude and pre-emphasis.

Condition:New

Technology:Ethernet

Max Speed:100GbE

Material:Fiber

Connector Type:QSFP28

Passive/Active:Active
Length: 5m

ECCN:5A991
COUNTRY OF MANUFACTURE
THAILAND
TOTAL WEIGHT
5.00 lbs per lot / 4.08 pounds per lot dimensional weight
MINIMUM SHIPPING FEE
$40.25
SIZE CLASSIFICATION
PACKAGE  (See FAQs)
NUMBER OF PACKAGES
AVAILABLE LOT(S)
1
SHIPPING RESTRICTIONS
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

The following Terms and Conditions are in addition to our User Terms and Conditions Agreement.

Payment by the winning bidder must be received within 2 business days after the close of the auction. If payment is not made within 2 business days, the transaction may be canceled with a fee of 15% of the auction lot price or $200, whichever is greater, and your account may be suspended.

The payment for the auction consists of the final winning bid, the Buyer's Premium, all shipping charges, and all applicable taxes. Unless otherwise stated in the auction, our standard Buyer's Premium is 5% of the final bid price. Shipping charges do not have any direct correlation with the purchase price. If you are unaware of these costs, please request a shipping quote.

Sales tax will be charged on all transactions where either the goods are shipped or if the buyer chooses to arrange their own shipping. If you or your organization are tax exempt, we must obtain the appropriate documentation in order to waive sales tax on your transactions. Please view our FAQs for more information.

Payments received by the buyer will be processed using a secure server. When arranging your own shipping, you or your agents are responsible for the unit count of the Assets and verification of Assets purchased prior to removal from our facility. If the Assets are not acceptable for any reason, immediately inform a Liquidity Services employee prior to removal because claims cannot be made after removal in these circumstances. Alternatively, when you pay Liquidity Services to arrange shipping, you may make a claim for any incorrect or inaccurate Listing description of the Assets within two (2) Business Days after delivery of the Assets. Thereafter, a buyer's right to make a claim expires.

For international shipments, all duties and taxes are the sole responsibility of the buyer, and the buyer must furnish broker information at the time of payment. If the buyer does not have a broker, we will facilitate the clearance of the merchandise for a fee.

By bidding on this auction, you acknowledge that you have read and understand the condition of this merchandise provided in the Asset Information Section of this listing.